Stratchclyde Regional Council
Michael Terceiro, 'ACCC v Ticketek - a non-event?' (2012) 64(3) Keeping Good Companies 158-161
ISSUES: Can the limited partnership be converted its business form into the limited liability company (LLC) without the approval and/or consent of all limited partners or general managers? Was the restructuring of the limited partnership form invalid? Does this restructuring violate KRS 275.370 and KRS 362.490? RULES: The statue states KRS 275.370 that the limited partnership can be converted into the limited liability company if the terms and conditions of a conversion is approved by “all the partners or by a number or percentage specified for conversion in the partnership agreement or, in the case of a limited partnership, by all the partners, notwithstanding any provision to the contrary in the limited liability company.”
Mid-cycle Review for Officer Aaron Ingleby Officer Aaron Ingleby adjudicates most I Form and N Form types adjudications. He assists at the Info Counter for customer inquiries. He helps with naturalization ceremonies and ASC duties as needed.